Sydney, Australia
May 6th - 7th - Qudos Bank Arena
CS:GO
$200,000

Schedule

The group stages will be played without an audience in the ESL studios, the playoffs on the weekend will be on the main stage in the Qudos Bank Arena for you to join. All times are local (AEST)


Doors open at 12 on both days.

Group Stages

Wednesday May 3rd

  • 12:30pm - 01:00pm - Pre-show
  • 01:00pm - 01:55pm - Swiss Round 1 North vs Optic (Best of 1)
  • 02:10pm - 03:05pm - Swiss Round 1 SK vs Vici (Best of 1)
  • 03:20pm - 04:15pm - Swiss Round 1 Astralis vs Chiefs (Best of 1)
  • 04:30pm - 05:25pm - Swiss Round 1 FaZe vs Renegades (Best of 1)
  • 05:40pm - 06:35pm - Swiss Round 2 Match 1 (Best of 1)
  • 06:50pm - 07:45pm - Swiss Round 2 Match 2 (Best of 1)
  • 08:00pm - 08:55pm - Swiss Round 2 Match 3 (Best of 1)
  • 09:10pm - 10:05pm - Swiss Round 2 Match 4 (Best of 1)
  • 10:05pm - 10:30pm - Post-match wrap-up

Thursday May 4th

  • 12:30pm - 01:00pm - Pre-show
  • 01:00pm - 01:55pm - Swiss Round 3 Match 1 (Best of 1)
  • 02:10pm - 03:05pm - Swiss Round 3 Match 2 (Best of 1)
  • 03:20pm - 04:15pm - Swiss Round 3 Match 3 (Best of 1)
  • 04:30pm - 05:25pm - Swiss Round 3 Match 4 (Best of 1)
  • 05:40pm - 06:35pm - Swiss Round 4 Match 1 (Best of 1)
  • 06:50pm - 07:45pm - Swiss Round 4 Match 2 (Best of 1)
  • 08:00pm - 08:55pm - Swiss Round 4 Match 3 (Best of 1)
  • 09:10pm - 10:05pm - Swiss Round 5 Match 1 (Best of 1)
  • (If required) 10:20pm - 11:15pm Swiss Round 5 Match 2 (Best of 1)
  • 11:15pm - 11:25pm - Post-match wrap-up

Playoffs (Stadium)

Saturday - May 6th

  • 12:00pm - Doors Open
  • 02:30pm - 03:00pm - Pre-show
  • 03:00pm - 06:15pm - Semi-Final #1 (Best of 3)
  • 06:15pm - 06:30pm - Post-Match 1
  • 06:50pm - 10:05pm - Semi-Final #2 (Best of 3)
  • 10:05pm - 10:20pm - Post-Match 2

Sunday - May 7th

  • 12:00pm - Doors Open
  • 01:00pm - 01:20pm - Pre-match show
  • 01:20pm - 02:20pm - Showmatch
  • 02:20pm - 02:30pm - Post-match
  • 02:30pm - 02:40pm - Pre-show
  • 03:00pm - 08:35pm - Grand Final (Best of 5)
  • 08:35pm - 08:45pm - Winners’ Ceremony
  • 08:45pm - 08:55pm - Post-match

*NOTE: Times are estimated and may vary with length of games.
Doors open at 12 on both days.


**COMMUNITY STAGE SCHEDULE

First Round Matchup