Tournament & Bracket

Select the game

Tournament Info

Stage 1 (a)

Zerg Jaedong
Protoss Bones
2
0
Zerg Leenock
Protoss HuK
1
2
Protoss Oz
Zerg hendralisk
2
0
Zerg Kane
Terran Bunny
0
2
Zerg Jaedong
Protoss HuK
0
2
Protoss Oz
Terran Bunny
0
2
Protoss HuK
Terran Bunny
1
2
Loser Bracket
Zerg Leenock
Terran Bones
2
0
Zerg Kane
Zerg hendralisk
0
2
Protoss Oz
Zerg Leenock
0
2
Zerg Jaedong
Zerg hendralisk
2
0
Zerg Leenock
Zerg Jaedong
2
1
Protoss HuK
Zerg Leenock
0
2
Terran Bunny
Zerg Leenock
Q
Q

Stage 1 (b)

Protoss StarDust
Zerg Life
0
2
Protoss puCK
Zerg Revival
1
2
Protoss CJ.herO
Protoss desRow
2
0
Terran Chaos
Zerg Snute
0
2
Zerg Life
Zerg Revival
2
0
Protoss CJ.herO
Zerg Snute
1
2
Zerg Life
Zerg Snute
2
0
Loser Bracket
Protoss puCK
Protoss StarDust
0
2
Terran Chaos
Protoss desRow
Protoss CJ.herO
Protoss StarDust
2
0
Zerg Revival
Protoss desRow
2
0
Protoss CJ.herO
Zerg Revival
2
0
Zerg Snute
Protoss CJ.herO
2
1
Zerg Life
Zerg Snute
Q
Q

Groups

Group A

M G
1.
Terran TaeJa
3-1 2-0
.
Protoss Zest
5-3 2-1
2.
Terran Bunny
2-4 1-2
4.
Terran Polt
1-4 0-2
Polt Terran 0 : 2 Terran Bunny
Zest Protoss 1 : 2 Terran TaeJa
TaeJa Terran 2 : 0 Terran Bunny
Zest Protoss 2 : 1 Terran Polt
Bunny Terran 0 : 2 Protoss Zest

Group B

M G
.
Terran YoDa
4-2 2-0
.
Zerg viOLet
5-4 2-1
.
Zerg Leenock
4-5 1-2
4.
Zerg HyuN
2-4 0-2
viOLet 1 : 2 Leenock
YoDa Zerg 2 : 1 Terran HyuN
Leenock Zerg 1 : 2 Terran YoDa
viOLet Zerg 2 : 1 Zerg HyuN
viOLet Zerg 2 : 1 Zerg Leenock

Group C

M G
1.
Zerg Snute
4-0 2-0
.
Protoss First
4-2 2-1
.
Protoss sOs
2-4 1-2
.
Terran MaSa
0-4 0-2
MaSa Terran 0 : 2 Zerg Snute
First Protoss 0 : 2 Protoss sOs
Snute Zerg 2 : 0 Protoss sOs
MaSa Terran 0 : 2 Protoss First
First Protoss 2 : 0 Protoss sOs

Group D

M G
.
Zerg Life
4-1 2-0
.
Terran Flash
5-2 2-1
.
Protoss MC
2-5 1-2
.
Zerg Scarlett
1-4 0-2
Life Zerg 2 : 1 Zerg Scarlett
Flash Terran 1 : 2 Protoss MC
MC Protoss 0 : 2 Zerg Life
Scarlett Zerg 0 : 2 Terran Flash
MC Protoss 0 : 2 Terran Flash

Playoffs

Zerg Life
Protoss First
3
0
Terran YoDa
Protoss Zest
0
3
Terran TaeJa
Zerg viOLet
3
1
Zerg Snute
Terran Flash
2
3
Zerg Life
Protoss Zest
1
3
Terran TaeJa
Terran Flash
1
3
Protoss Zest
Terran Flash
1
4

General Information

August 28-31
Fan Expo Canada
Toronto

Official Website

 

Admission

Tournament area is accessible for anyone with access to the EXPO

Get your tickets here! 

  

Prize Money Overview

StarCraft 2

1st - $10,000

2nd - $4,000

3rd-4th - $2,000

5th-8th - $1,000

9th-12th - $400

13th-16th - $350

 

$25,000 Total

YouTube Videos

Photos

Latest Stories

Season 9
Intel ESL Expo Katowice and Intel Extreme Masters ticket information

Ticket information for the Intel ESL Expo Katowice and Intel Extreme Masters World Championship Katowice has been released!

20.12.2014

StarCraft II Players

Players via Stage 2
First
qualified by
Europe
Flash
qualified by
Asia
HyuN
qualified by
Wildcard
MaSa
qualified by
Canada
MC
qualified by
Wildcard
Polt
qualified by
America
Scarlett
qualified by
America
sOs
qualified by
Wildcard
TaeJa
qualified by
Wildcard
viOLet
qualified by
Replaces MajOr
YoDa
qualified by
Europe
Zest
qualified by
Asia